SCHOOL YEAR 2017
Melody forest multimedia concert
Jussi Makkonen, cello & Nazig Azezian, piano & Sampo Härkönen, technical assistant

JANUARY

TUE the 10th of January 2017 VANTAA
At 11.15 am Rajatorppa School
At 12.30 pm Rajatorppa School

THU the 12th of January 2017 NURMIJÄRVI
At            Lepsämäki school
At            Lepsämäki school

PFRI the 13th of January 2017 HELSINKI
At 9.30 am Pihjamäki elementary school
At 12.15 pm Pihjamäki elementary school

TUE the 17th of January 2017 ESPOO
At 10 pm Kalajärvi school
At 11.15 am Kalajärvi school
At 12.15 pm Kalajärvi school

WED 18th of January 2017 HELSINKI
At 9 am Tuoriniemi Kindergarten
At 11.45 am Munkkiniemi co-educational school
At 1.15 pm Munkkiniemi co-educational school

THU the 19th of January 2017 VANTAA and ESPOO
At 9 am Lehtikuusi school / Kaarna
At 10 am Lehtikuusi school / Kaarna
At 11.15 am Lehtikuusi school / Kaarna
At 1.15 pm Kaitaa high school

MON the 23rd of Januart 2017 NURMES
At 9 am Porokylä school
At 10.10 am Hannikainen Hall
At 11.30 am Hall of Citizen’s house
At 1.30 Nurmes home 1

TUE the 24th of January 2017 NURMES
At 1.30 pm Kyrölä service center

WED the 25th of January 2017 IISALMI
At 10.00 am Iisalmi cultural center
At 12.15 pm Iisalmi cultural center

THU the 26th of January 2017 JUANKOSKI and KUOPIO
At 9am Ruuki’s school, Juankoski
At 12.15 pm Kuopio Steiner school, Kuopio

FRI the 27th of January 2017 PIEKSÄMÄKI
At 9 am Cultural center Poleeni
At 10.15 am Cultural center Poleeni
At 12.15 pm Cultural center Poleeni

MON the 30th of January 2017 ORIMATTILA
At 8.30 am Kuivanto school, Kuivanto
At 10.10 am Vuorenmäki school, Artjärvi
At 12.30 pm Kirkonkylä school

TUE the 31 of January 2017 SAVONLINNA
At 9 am Nätki school
At 12.15 pm Kerimäki school, Kerimäki

 

FEBRUARY

THU the 2nd of February 2017 KOUVOLA
At 11 am Myllykoski co-educational school, Myllykoski
At 12.15 pm Myllykoski co-educational school, Myllykoski
At 2.15  pm Sippola home, Sippola

FRI the 3rd of February 2017 KOUVOLA
At 9.30 am Jaala school, Jaala
At 1 pm Mäkikylän palvelukeskus, Kuusankoski

WED the 8th of February 2017 HELSINKI
At 9.30 am Konala elementary school
At 1 pm Konala elementary school
At 4 pm Sheltered home Saga Helapuisto

FRI the 10th of February 2017 HELSINKI
At 10.15 am Suutarinkylä comprehensive school
At 12.30 pm Suutarinkylä comprehensive school

TUE the 14th of FEBRUARY 2017 HELSINKI
At 9 am Maatulli Elementary school
At 10.15 am Maatulli Elementary school (Pupils of Tapanila Elementary School)

MON the 27th of February 2017 VANTAA
At 9 am  Mistelli Kindergarten
At 10.30 am Mistelli Kindergarten

TUE the 28th of February 2017 MYNÄMÄKI
At 9.15 am Lauri’s School
At 12 pm Tavastila School

 

MARCH

WED the1st of March 2017 ESPOO and HELSINKI
At 9 am Niipperi Kindergarten, Espoo
At 10.30 pm Kindergarten Pikkusuo, Helsinki

THU the 2nd of March 2017 HELSINKI
At 9.30 am Kindergarten Havukka
At 10.30 am Kindergarten Havukka

MON the 13th of March 2017 ISOKYRÖ
At 9 am  City Centre Primary School
At 11.30 am City Centre Primary School
At 12.45 pm City Centre Primary School

TUE the 14th of March 2017 OULU
At 9.45 am Kindergarten Taivonkaari
At 11.45 am Huttukylä School, Kiiminki
At 2 pm Höytyä Service Centre

WED the 15th of March 2017 OULU
At 9.15 am Tuira School
At 10.30 am Tuira School
At 12.35 am Ritaharju School

THU the 16th of March KEMI
At 9 am Takajärvi Kindergarten
At 10.30 am Karihaara School
At 12.30 pm Karihaara School

FRI the 17th of March KEMI
At 9.30 am Kivikko School
At 11 am Syväkangas School
At 12.00 pm Syväkangas School

MON the 20th of March 2017 INARI
At 9 am Sámi Cultural Centre
At 12.15 pm Sámi Cultural Centre
At 13.15 pm Sámi Cultural Centre

TUE the 21st of March 2017 KITTILÄ
At 9.45 am Audotorium of Kittilä Junior high school
At 10 am Audotorium of Kittilä Junior high school
At 12.15 pm Audotorium of Kittilä Junior high school

WED the 22nd of March 2017 ROVANIEMI and SAARENKYLÄ
At 9.45 am Napapiiri Kindergaarten
At 10.30 am Napapiiri Kindergaarten
At 13.30 pm  Sheltered home Saarenkoti

THU the 23rd of March 2017 OULU
At 9.15 am Oulunlahti Kindergaarten
At 10.20 am Kuukkeli Kindergaarten
At 11.30 am North-Ritaharju School

FRI the 24th of March 2017 OULU
At 9.15 am Allinpuisto Kindergaarten
At 10 am  Allinpuisto Kindergaarten
At 1.30pm  Oulu region’s Mäntykoti

MON the 27th of March 2017 HELSINKI
At 9.15 am Kindergarten Himmeli
At 10.30 am Kindergarten Pihlajamäki

TUE the 28th of March 2017 HELSINKI
At 9 am Kindergarten Kallio
At 10.30 am Kalasatama Kindergarten

WED the 29th of March 2017 VANTAA
At 9 am Simonmetsä Kindergarten
At 10.30 am Näätäpuisto kindergarten

THU the 30th of March 2017 ESPOO
At 9.15 am Suurpelto Kindergarten
At 10 am Suurpelto Kindergarten

FRI the 31st of March 2017 KAUNIAINEN
At 10.15 am Kasavuori Junior High School
At 11.45 am Kasavuori Junior High School

 

HUHTIKUU

MON the 3rd of April 2017 JYVÄSKYLÄ
At 9.30 am Huhtasuo School
At 10.30 am Huhtasuo School

TUE the 4th of April 2017 KANGASNIEMI
At 9 am Kangasniemi Hall
At 10.15  am Kangasniemi Hall
At 1. 15 pm Kangasniemi Hall
At 6.30 pm Kangasniemi Hall (open concert)

WED the 5th of April 2017 JYVÄSKYLÄ
At 9 am Puistokatu Kindergarten School
At 10.30 am Pohjanlampi Kindergarten
At 3 pm Art Kindergarten the Pink House

THU the 6th of April 2017 JYVÄSKYLÄAt
At 9 am Tikka School
At 10.15 am Tikka School

FRI the 7th of April 2017 JYVÄSKYLÄ
At 11 am Jyväskylä Normal School
At 12.30 am Jyväskylä Normal School
At 1.40 pm Jyväskylä Normal School

MON the 10th of April 2017 JÄRVENPÄÄ
At 9 am Järvenpää House
At noon Järvenpää House
At 1 pm Järvenpää House

TUE the 11th of April 2017 HELSINKI
At 9 am Kindergarten TonttulaAt
At 10.30 am Kindergarten Onnela
At noon Helsinki Language Highschool

WED the 12th of April 2017 HELSINKI
At 10 am Laajasalo Elementary School
At 11.30 am Laajasalo Elementary School

TUE the 18th of April 2017 LOIMAA
At 9.15 am Kirkonkylä School, Alastaro
At 10.30 am Kirkonkylä School, Alastaro
At 12.30 pm Mahlapuisto School

WED the 19th of April 2017 LAITILA
At 10.30 am Varppee School
At 12.45 pm Varppee School
At 2.30 pm Laitila Townhall, council hall

THU the 20th of April 2017 HUITTINEN
At 9.30 am Risto Ryti hall
At noon Risto Ryti hall
At 1.15 pm Risto Ryti hall
At 6 pm Risto Ryti hall (open concert)

FRI the  21st of  April 2017 TURKU
At 9.30 am Moisio School
At 10.30 am Moisio School

MON the 24th of April 2017 SÄKYLÄ
At 9 am Säkylä School centre
At 10 am Säkylä School centre
At noon Säkylä School centre

TUE the 25th of April 2017 SÄKYLÄ
At 9 am Säkylä School centre
At 10.15 am Säkylä School centre
At noon Säkylä School centre

WED the 26th of April 2017 KOKEMÄKI – HARJAVALTA – NAKKILA
At 10.30 am Tulkkila Kindergarten, Kokemäki
At noon Joenranta Kindergarten, Harjavalta
At 2 pm Kindergarten Kuperkeikka, Nakkila

THU the 27th of April TAMPERE – JUUPAJOKI
At 9 am Koulukatu Kindergarten, Tampere
At 11 am Juupajoki School Centre, Korkeakoski
At 1 pm Juupajoki School Centre, Korkeakoski

FRI the 28th of April 2017 YLÖJÄRVI
At 9 am Takamaa School, Lakiala
At 10.30 am Kyläseppä Kindergarten, Ylöjärvi

 

MAY

TUE the 2nd of May 2017 VANTAA – HELSINKI – JÄRVENPÄÄ
At  9 am Keihäspuisto Kindergarten, Vantaa
At 10.30 am Kindergarten Timotei, Helsinki
At 2 pm Sheltered home Vaahterakoti, Järvenpää

THU the 4th of May 2017 ESPOO
At 10.15 am Ruusutorppa School
At 11 am Ruusutorppa School

FRI the 5th of May 2017 ESPOO
At 8.15 am Ruusutorppa School
At 9.15 am Ruusutorppa School
At 10.15 am Ruusutorppa School

MON the 8th of May 2017 ESPOO
At 9 am Tuomarila Kindergarten
At 10.30 am Nupuri Kindergarten

TUE the 9th of May 2017 LAHTI – ORIMATTILA
At 10.15 am Renkomäki Kindergarten, Lahti
At 11.45 am Orimattila junior High School and Erkko high school
At 1.15 Orimattila junior High School and Erkko high school

THU the  11th of May 2017 JOENSUU
At 9 am Niinivaara shift-Kindergarten
At 10 am Niinivaara shift-Kindergarten
At 6 pm Steiner Kindergarten Päivänsini

FRI the 12th of May 2017 JOENSUU
At 10 am Mutala Kindergarten
At noon Tuupovaara congrecation house, Tuupovaara

MON the 15th of May 2017 EURA
At 10 am Eura School centre, auditorium
At noon Eura School centre, auditorium
At 1.30 pm Eura School centre, auditorium

TUE the 16th of May 2017 EURA
At 10 am Eura School centre, auditorium
At noon Eura School centre, auditorium
At 6 pm Eura School centre, auditorium – public concert

WED the  17th of May 2017 EURA
At 10 am Eura School centre, auditorium
At noon Eura School centre, auditorium
At 1.30 pm Eura School centre, auditorium

THU the 18th of May 2017 UUSIKAUPUNKI
At 9.30 am Culture centre Crusell
At 11 am Culture centre Crusell
At 12.30 pm Culture centre Crusell

FRI the 19th of MAY 2017 NAKKILA
At 9.30 am Ballroom of Nakkila Co-educational school and High School
At 12 pm Ballroom of Nakkila Co-educational school and High School
At 1.30 Ballroom of Nakkila Co-educational school and High School

MON the 22 of May 2017 HELSINKI
At 10.15 am Suutarila elementary school
At 11.15 am Suutarila elementary school

TUE the 23rd of May 2017 ESPOO
At 9 am Kaarnapursi Kindergarten
At 10.30 am Laajalahti Kindergarten

MON the 29th of May HELSINKI and VANTAA
At 9 am Kindergarten Mustikka, Helsinki
At 10.30 am Solkikuja Kindergarten, Vantaa

WED the 31st of May 2017 HELSINKI
At 9 am Pasila Comprehensive School
At 10 am Pasila Comprehensive School
At 12.15 pm Pasila Comprehensive School